More

Spalding Golf Club

Ladies Spring Am-Am

Wednesday 16th May 2018, Red Tees, Spalding

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Cathy Lee (9), Linda Moss (28), Mary Stark (24) & Lisa Hollingsworth (16) 76
2nd Helen Roscoe (20), Lorraine Robinson (13), Mandy Lees (15) & Mairead Scott (12) 74
3rd May Burn (14), Lynne Fitzjohn (26), Corrine Everett (21) & Kay Osborne (12) 72
4th Patsy Clark (24), Andrea Smaggasgale (11), Allison Cook (19) & anne wright (8) 72
5th Lizzie Cooke (20), Jackie Reid (16), Marica Kelland (19) & Sarah Faircliff (12) 72
6th CHRISTINE Barnes (27), SANDRA WILDMORE (23), Judith Childs (23) & Sally Burton (25) 70
7th Nicola Elphick (30), Karen Gillett (25), Roz Fridholm (30) & Christine Burrell (22) 70
8th Susan Dewar (21), Jennifer Elizabeth Pipe (27), Helena Banks (25) & Susan Stamper (25) 70
9th Barbara Newcombe (20), Claire Rylott (14), Dianne Eddington (18) & Isabel Stow (30) 70
10th Anne Ellis (22), Lesley Williams (17), Andrea Thorlby (28) & Pam Wiggins (19) 70
11th Sue Walker-Sherriff (21), Marjorie Thompson (25), Anita Bartys (21) & Susan Hall (23) 69
12th Theresa Starbuck (20), Kim Markillie (26), Nicola Weller (17) & Olga Ebsworth (23) 69
13th R M Cameron (13), J Freeman (13), Mary Mills (21) & Maureen Chapman (16) 66
14th S Letchford (14), D Godfrey (16), M Narborough (23) & Ann Ellis (18) 66
15th Jean Wilkinson (27), Fliss Smith (24), J Atkinson (30) & Gill Brook (20) 66
16th Margaret Filby (26), M Taylor-Vassall (15), M Clarkson (24) & Bev Harpham (24) 65
17th Paula Brown (17), Lynda Double (29), Eas Edwards (16) & Pauline Le Voi (19) 65
18th Vanessa Morris (21), Gillian Day (22), Ann Hawkins (18) & Joyce Fisher (24) 64
19th Susie Ellis (20), Dee HINCH (30), VALDA AUSTIN (18) & Deirdre Ginnity (11) 64
20th Jo Burndred (25), Dina Shah (30), Joan Would (18) & Karen Brummitt (16) 64
21st Vivian Rouse (18), Janet Smith (24), Pamela Toy (30) & Helen Fowler (29) 63
22nd Jackie Maton (17), Linda Walker (20), V Sambridge (21) & Chelsea Petty (26) 63
23rd Jayne Barrs (12), Kirsten Fulton (11), Sue Maine (13) & Helen Lister (13) 61
24th J Emmerson (14), Carol Westcott (20), Meg Tasker (16) & S. Mowbray (16) 61
25th Audrey Bryant (18), Angela Wood (21), Pat LUGSDIN (18) & Yvonne WOODCOCK (21) 61
26th Pamela Shepherd (12), Peggy Hales (20), Lesley Elliott (18) & Janet Moody (20) 59
27th Ingrid King (24), Sarah Gibson (17), Heike Huskinson (12) & V Aspland (19) 59
28th Pat Mundy (28), Karren Dearlove (30), Margaret White (25) & Helen Kirschner (30) 59
29th Merna Atkins (24), Lorna Locking (28), Christine Gill (17) & Heather Scarboro (26) 57
30th Kathleen Yates (29), Pam Clare (25), Barbara A Unwin (22) & Lynn Worthington (30) 57
31st Sheila Green (30), Margaret Williams (30), Kate Hicks (26) & Valerie Richards (26) 53
32nd Maureen Molson (26), Liz Harris (28), Ann Gullick (24) & Diane Lincoln (21) 52
33rd Chris Bennett (29), Lynn Exley (14), Janet Davis (30) & Ann Chick (30) 50
34th Sue Grindal (23), Dolores Woof (25), Wendy Higgs (27) & Chris Clarke (29) 49
35th Myra Landsburgh (17), D Webb (22), Marion Cox (27) & Ann Parkin (22) 48


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.