More

Spalding Golf Club

Ladies Summer Am-Am

Wednesday 8th August 2018, Red Tees, Spalding

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Susan Brown (14), Margaret Hope (14), Helen Bradshaw (12) & Susan Smith (11) 99
2nd Gill Dewhurst (18), Johanne Pywell (23), Pat Richardson (27) & Samantha Gooderson (19) 99
3rd Ingrid King (22), Nancy Barnard (22), Carol Houldershaw (27) & Penny Russell (17) 98
4th Yvonne Thompson (12), Julie Simpson (11), Jenny Woodland (14) & Joy Hall (18) 97
5th Olive Gooderson (20), Margaret Filby (23), M Taylor-Vassall (14) & Maggie Clarkson (22) 97
6th Ruth Simpson (8), Yvonne Schaffarczyk (17), Kate Price (19) & Jackie Short (14) 96
7th J Emmerson (12), Carol Westcott (18), Meg Tasker (14) & S. Mowbray (15) 96
8th Lorraine Robinson (12), Mandy Lees (14), Alison Ravenhill (14) & Linda Moss (23) 95
9th Lynn Collen (22), Gail Hunt (16), Melanie Griffiths (17) & Karen Whittingham (23) 95
10th Anne Ellis (21), Christina Leggett (23), Sue Orwin (15) & Andrea Thorlby (23) 94
11th Louise Bradley (15), SANDRA WILDMORE (21), Lisa Hollingsworth (13) & Cathy Lee (7) 94
12th Paula Brown (15), Lynda Double (25), Eas Edwards (14) & Pauline Le Voi (17) 93
13th Yvonne Bashford (16), Jo Pearson (7), Pam Wiggins (16) & Ina Wood (22) 92
14th D Robinson (14), R M Cameron (12), S Bentham (16) & J Freeman (12) 91
15th Chris Waters (23), Diana Russell (27), Sue Veevers (17) & D Sharman (21) 90
16th Elaine Hancock (9), Gill Lamming (11), Stella Goldstein (13) & Ann Hodgson (18) 89
17th Helen Roscoe (18), Karen Parsonage (23), Mary Stark (22) & Sandie Streets (14) 88
18th Christine Taylor (18), Margaret Middleton (19), Maggie Friend (24) & Nicky Plumtree (11) 88
19th Jo Wallis (25), Helen Cook (22), Nicola Foster (24) & Jane Cowan (23) 86
20th Mary Palmer (27), Ann Hawkins (16), Joyce Fisher (21) & Rebecca Core (21) 86
21st Margaret Theakston (15), Rosemary Brayshaw (12), Yvonne Gilman (15) & Yvonne Waudby (14) 85
22nd Jenny Cobb (25), Anne Milsom (14), Karen Palmer (18) & Ann Shuttleworth (20) 83
23rd Susan Dewar (19), Pamela Smith (25), Helena Banks (20) & Susan Stamper (21) 83
24th Gillian Upton (24), Christine Slattery (27), Irene Bastow (14) & Jacky Bayley (18) 83
25th BRIDGET YARDLEY (24), Joanne Cheshire (14), Jo Shepherd (17) & Margaret Rippin (18) 82
26th Kay Hudson (16), Jane Smithson (25), Lynne Wright (26) & Chris Parker (23) 81
27th Jane Coleman (20), Valerie Fleming (23), Carol Brinkworth (23) & Charlotte Robinson (20) 81
28th Vivian Rouse (17), Janet Smith (21), Gloria Bursnell (21) & Val Richardson (14) 81
29th Christine Rudkin (20), J Ross (19), D Webb (20) & K Henderson (10) 79
30th Barbara Young (21), Anne Sanby (20), Josephine Allen (22) & Pam Horsted (19) 78
31st Jane Marriott (22), Chris M Needham (20), Margaret M Hardy (23) & Jane Bratley (18) 77
32nd Gillian Day (20), Myra Landsburgh (16), Maggie Davey (17) & Marion Cox (24) 74
33rd Maureen Molson (23), Kathy Stanley (23), Liz Harris (25) & Diane Lincoln (19) 73


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.