More

Spalding Golf Club

Senior Gentlemens Open Start Sheet

Friday 10th May Yellow Tees , Spalding Course

The contact for this competition is Neil Wilkinson (01775 680459)

9/10

TimeTeamTeam
08:00Barrie Wigmore (20) & Allan Perkins (24)Harry Lee (15) & Trevor Beresford (18)
08:10Alan Pearson (19) & Chris Beckett (20)Peter George Coupe (6) & Alec Hone (17)
08:20Ken Tunstall (14) & Roy Burgess (24)Phil Giffen (19) & Stuart Fitzjohn (20)
08:30Ronald Henry Sudbury (10) & Alan Lambert (20)John Mayman (19) & Sid Chapman (23)
08:40P J Arnold (10) & B K Smith (14)Micheal McCreery (10) & Brian Hall (21)
08:50Pat Mills (20) & Stephen Judge (21)David Preston (14) & Barrie D Gibbs (20)
09:00Derek Brand (16) & Colin Inkley (17)William Horrigan (17) & Barrie Hutson (18)
09:10Mike Ambrose (21) & Ronald E Dolby (21)Paul Groves (15) & Michael Cockman (17)
09:20Ray Palmer (19) & Peter Cudbertson (20)Ray Harrison (15) & Richard Nicholas Peck (27)
09:30Stuart Rigley (12) & MIKE PAULSON (12)Jeffrey A Purdy (5) & John Read (26)
09:40Andrew Reedman (18) & Neil Knighton (21)Rod Hunt (16) & Michael Reedman (26)
09:50Steve Morgan (8) & Nigel NADIN (12)John Monyihan (12) & Peter Orwell (21)
10:00Dave Wing (12) & Francis Ridler (13)Willie Ford (17) & David Rippin (22)
10:10Hugh Jacklin (13) & W A Shepherd (19)B K Orridge (16) & D Stephenson (18)
10:20Peter Webster (12) & Roger F Day (Roger) (23)Michael Pearce (20) & Brian Freir (28)
10:30John Thompson (20) & John Sabin (20)David Toule (14) & Alan Lowen (20)
10:40Wayne Wallace (4) & Thomas John Walker (24)Lawrence Haley (7) & Albert Jacobs (13)
10:50P Budd (13) & P Gresham (14)M P Kierstan (14) & R M East (16)
11:00Bill Brogan (14) & Trevor Collis (20)A Addis (13) & Graham Secker (19)
11:10Max Ellis (18) & Roger Brown (21)J H Robinson (10) & Peter Lamming (12)
11:20Tony Holbrook (19) & P Brooks (21)Stuart Butler (14) & David Gray (20)
11:30Bruce Castledine (12) & Kenneth Reilly (18)S F White (12) & MR PETER C LONG (17)
11:40Peter Gooderson (15) & David Brotherton (18)Stewart Sharp (15) & John E Crampton (16)
11:50Paul Griffin (12) & Victor Roberts (19)Rae Porter (11) & Robert Rathbone (13)
12:00Dave Clarke (20) & Terry TOYNE (24)Ron YEMC (12) & Martin ELDRIDGE (16)
12:10Brian Draper (13) & Ernie J Miller (21)Timothy FORMOY (13) & Peter THORNLEY (21)
12:20Ron Stamp (20) & Martin Spenceley (24)Keith Smith (15) & Michael German (26)
12:30John JERVIS (6) & Roy Lister (13)Alan WORTHINGTON (12) & Kelvin WIDDOWSON (19)
12:40Clive Dixon (12) & Tony Gray (15)Andrew Rafferty (14) & Bill Prosser (21)
12:50David Price (10) & G Walsh (10)G Young (12) & L. McCARTHY (13)
13:00Rod Goss (12) & Philip drury (13)Dave Waddell (10) & Reg Parker (15)
13:10David Tasker (13) & Brian Marriott (17)B Hayes (11) & A Craft (13)
13:20Allan James Singer (8) & Sandy Watson (11)Paul Chaplain-barton (7) & Mark Craig (9)
13:30R Newns (13) & D Lord (19)Colin Rust (13) & D (jim) Starbuck (18)
13:40Reg G Dixon (10) & Rob Smith (13)Stewart Johnson (12) & Trevor Johnson (12)
13:50Robert Pearson (18) & Tony Jarvis (20)Terry Murdoch (8) & Pete Keogh (17)
14:00Mick Bates (8) & Javan Argent (12)Ian Carroll (12) & Ian Stockdale (15)
14:10Martin Tweedie (11) & Jim McKinley (20)Kevin Vamplew (6) & Ian Welsh (12)
14:20Robert Sampson (20) & Kenneth Murray (21)Jim Dobson (11) & David Fitter (19)
14:30Nick Illingworth (13) & Mike Murphy (20)Richard Edwards (8) & Brendan D'Abreo (23)

Back to Senior Gentlemens Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.